2017: Odisha Cabinet & Independent Ministers and Their Departments with Photos [UPDATED]

List of Odisha Cabinet & Independent Ministers and Their Departments, portfolios, 2016, 2014 general election results, odisha assembly, Here is complete list of Odisha State's all Cabinet & State Independent Ministers and Their Portfolios or Departments with photos. 2017 ministers of odisha,


Advertisements

List of Odisha Cabinet & Independent Ministers and Their Departments, portfolios, 2016, 2014 general election results, odisha assembly, Here is complete list of  Odisha State's all Cabinet & State Independent Ministers and Their Portfolios or Departments with photos. 2017 ministers of odisha,
Here is complete list of  Odisha State's all Cabinet & State Independent Ministers and Their Portfolios or Departments with photos.

ODISHA MINISTERS AND THEIR PORTFOLIOS

LAST UPDATED: 07/05/2017
SL Photo MINISTER'S NAME DEPARTMENT
1 Naveen Pattnaik Naveen Pattnaik Chief Minister of Odisha

General Administration,
Home Department,
Water Resources &
Works Department
CABINET MINISTERS
2 Dr. Damodar Rout Dr. Damodar Rout Agriculture, Fisheries and Animal Resource Development

Public Enterprise Department
3 Sashi Bhusan Behera Sashi Bhusan Behera Finance and Excise Departments
4 Maheswar Mohanty Maheswar Mohanty Revenue and Disaster Management Department
5 Prafulla Samal Prafulla Samal WCD and Mission Shakti and MSME Department
6 Surya Narayan Patro Surya Narayan Patro Food Supplies and Consumer Welfare and Cooperation Departments
7 Mr. Pradeep Maharathi Sri Pradeep Maharathi Panchayati Raj and Drinking Water Department
8 Niranjan Pujhari Niranjan Pujhari Industries, Urban and Housing Development Department
9 Bijayashree Routray Bijayashree Routray Forest and Environment Department
10 Pratap Jena Pratap Jena Health and Family Welfare minister, Law Department
11 Prafulla Mallik Prafulla Mallik Energy, Steel & Mines Department
12 Mrs. Usha Devi Mrs. Usha Devi Planning, Convergence, Skill Development and Technical Education Departments
13 Badri Narayan Patra Badri Narayan Patra School and Mass Education Department
14 Ramesh Majhi Ramesh Majhi SC, ST, Tribal Development Department
15 Bikram Keshari Arukha Bikram Keshari Arukha Rural Development, Information and Public relations, Parliamentary Affairs Department.
STATE INDEPENDENT MINISTERS
16 Nrusingha Sahu Nrusingha Sahu Commerce and Transport Department
17 Susanta Singh Susanta Singh Labour and Employment and State Insurance
18 Ananta Das Ananta Das Higher Education Department
19 Chandra Sarathi Behera Chandra Sarathi Behera Sports and Youth Affairs, Electronics and IT Department
20 Ashok Chandra Panda Ashok Chandra Panda Tourism and Culture Department
21 Smt. Snehangini Chhuria Smt. Snehangini Chhuria Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts Department
Labels:
Reactions:

Advertisements

Post a Comment


Advertisements

MKRdezign

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.
Javascript DisablePlease Enable Javascript To See All Widget