Advertisements

Latest News

Thursday, February 23, 2017

2017: List of Present Collectors & Sub-Collectors of all Districts of Odisha


Here is the complete list of Collectors (Jillapala) & Sub-Collectors (Upa-Jillapala) of all Districts of Odisha.  2016: List of Present Collectors & Sub-Collectors of all Districts of Odisha
Here is the complete list of Collectors (Jillapala) & Sub-Collectors (Upa-Jillapala) of all Districts of Odisha. 


ODISHA ALL DISTRICT'S COLLECTOR AND SUB-COLLECTOR NAMES
LAST UPDATE ON: MARCH 03, 2017
SL DISTRICT NAME COLLECTOR'S NAME SUB-COLLECTOR'S NAME
1 Angul Anil Kumar Samal (IAS) Saroj Kanta Mohanty (OAS)
2 Balasore Pramod Kumar Das (OAS) Rama Chandra Palta
3 Bargarh Anjan Kumar Manik (IAS)
4 Bhadrak Laxmi Narayan Mishra Sri Narottam Behera
5 Bolangir Sri Ashish Thakre (IAS) Bimal Prasad Mohanty (OAS)
6 Boudh Madhusudan Mishra (IAS) Nimain Charan Sutar (OAS-SB)
7 Cuttack Nirmal Chandra Mishra (IAS) Raghuram R. Iyer (OAS) (Sadar Cuttack)
8 Deogarh Purna Chandra Pathy (OAS) Bimalendu Mishra (OAS)
9 Dhenkanal Smt. Roopa Roshan Sahoo (IAS) Abanikanta Pattnaik (Sadar)
10 Gajapati Sudhanshu Mohan Samal (IAS) Anam Charan Patra
11 Ganjam Prem Chnadra Chaudhary (IAS)
12 Jagatsinghpur Smt. Yamini Sarangi (IAS) Narahari Sethy (OAS)
13 Jajpur Ranjan Kumar Das Narayan Chandra Dhal
14 Jharsuguda Bibhuti Bhusan Pattnaik Ajaya Kumar Jena
15 Kalahandi Dr. (Mrs.) Brundha D. (IAS) Sukanta Kumar Tripaty (Bhabanipatna)
16 Kandhamal Sri Reghu G (IAS) Balaram Mallick
17 Kendrapara Muralidhar Mallik Dr. Kanhu Charan Dhir
18 Kendujhar Dr. N. Tirumala Naik (IAS) Purna Chandra Mishra
19 Khurda Shri Niranjan Sahoo (IAS) ManasRanjan Samal (OAS-I)
20 Koraput Anupam Saha Krutibas Rout (OAS)
21 Malkangiri K. Sudarsan Chakravarty (IAS) Birendra Korkora (OAS)
22 Mayurbhanj Rajesh Prabhakar patil (IAS) Radhakrushna Rout (Baripada)
23 Nabarangpur Miss Rashmita Panda (IAS) Gopal Swami Naidu (OAS)
24 Nayagarh Arindam Dakua (IAS) Dillip Kumar Sahoo
25 Nuapada Md. Sadique Alam (IAS) Sarat Chandra Srichandan
26 Puri Sri Arvind Agrawal Madhusudan Dash
27 Rayagada Mrs. Guha Poonam Tapas Kumar (IAS) Muralidhar Swain (OAS)
28 Sambalpur Samarth Verma Trilochan Majhi
29 Subarnapur Sri Dasarathi Satapathy Surya Narayan Dash (OAS)
30 Sundargarh Bhupendra Singh Poonia (IAS) Sacchidananda Sahoo (OAS)
Advertisements

Sriman Bhabani Prasad

Bhabani is a former Student of Salipur College, Salipur High School and SSVM, Salipur. He is the owner and designer of ProWrestling.IN and OdiaPortal.IN. A Vishnu Devotee, a Good son and a Graphic Designer too.

VISIT: www.OdiaPortal.IN | www.ProWrestling.IN | Graphic Design Facebook Page

  • Comments

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Item Reviewed: 2017: List of Present Collectors & Sub-Collectors of all Districts of Odisha Description: Here is the complete list of Collectors (Jillapala) & Sub-Collectors (Upa-Jillapala) of all Districts of Odisha. 2017: List of Present Collectors & Sub-Collectors of all Districts of Odisha Rating: 5 Reviewed By: Bhabani Prasad Panda
Scroll to Top