Complete Your MBA @ Just Rs.32000/-

GK:List of Chief Ministers of "Andhra Pradesh" + Facts - From 1953 - 2016

List of Chief Ministers of "Andhra Pradesh" + Facts - From 1953 - 2016, Here is the List of Chief Ministers of "Andhra Pradesh" of India along with general knowledge and facts.

Complete Your MBA @ Just Rs.32000/-

Advertisements

List of Chief Ministers of "Andhra Pradesh" + Facts - From 1953 - 2016, Here is the List of Chief Ministers of "Andhra Pradesh" of India along with general knowledge and facts.
Here is the List of Chief Ministers of "Andhra Pradesh" of India along with general knowledge and facts.

List of Chief Ministers of "Andhra Pradesh"


- CM List of Andhra State. 

A. Tanguturi Prakasam (1 October 1953 - 15 November 1954)

President's rule (15 November 1954 - 28 March 1955)

B. Bezawada Gopala Reddy (28 March 1955 - 1 November 1956)

- CM List of Andhra Pradesh State: After Merging of Hyderabad State & Andhra State. (Excluding Gulbarga and Aurangabad divisions of Hyderabad)

1 → Sri Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy  (November 1, 1956 - January 11, 1960) [1st CM of Andhra Pradesh]
2 → Sri Damodaram Sanjivayya  (January 11, 1960 - March 12, 1962)
3 → Dr. Neelam Sanjeeva Reddy  (March 12, 1962 - February 29, 1964)
4 → Sri Kasu Bramhananda Reddy  (February 29, 1964 - September 30, 1971)
5 → Sri PV Narasimha Rao  (September 30, 1971 - January 10, 1973)

President's Rule (October 10, 1973 December 10, 1973)

6 → Sri Jalagam Vengala Rao  (December 10, 1973 - March 6, 1978)
7 → Dr. Marri Chenna Reddy  (March 6, 1978 - October 11, 1980)
8 → Sri Tanguturi Anjaiah  (October 11, 1980 - February 24, 1982)
9 → Sri Bhavanam Venkataram  (February 24, 1982 - September 20, 1982)
10 → Sri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy  (January 9, 1982 - January 9, 1983)
11 → Sri NT Rama Rao (January 9, 1983 - August 16, 1984)
12 → Sri Nadendla Bhaskara Rao  (August 16, 1984 - September 16, 1984) [Shortest serving: 31 days]
13 → Sri Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao  (September 16, 1984 - March 9, 1985)
14 → Sri Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao  (March 9, 1985 - December 3, 1989)
15 → Dr Marri Chenna Reddy  (December 3, 1989 - December 17, 1990)
16 → Sri Nedurumalli Janardhana Reddy  (December 17, 1990 - October 9, 1992)
17 → Sri Kotla Vijaya Bhaskara Reddy  (October 9, 1992 - December 12, 1994)
18 → Sri Nandamuri Taraka Rama Rao  (December 12, 1994 -  September 1, 1995) 
19 → Sri Nara Chandra Babu Naidu  (September 1, 1995 - May 14, 2004) [Longest serving: 3178 days]
20 → Dr. Y S Rajasekhara Reddy  (May 14, 2004 - September 2, 2009)
21 → Dr. K Rosaiah (September 4, 2009 -  November 24, 2010)
22 → Sri N Kiran Kumar Reddy (25 November 2010 - 1 March 2014)

President's Rule (1 March 2014 - 8 June 2014)

23 → Nara Chandrababu Naidu (8 June 2014 - Present) [1st CM of Andhra Pradesh, after formation of Telangana (June 2014)]

Reactions:

Post a Comment


Advertisements

MKRdezign

Contact Form

Name

Email *

Message *

Powered by Blogger.
Javascript DisablePlease Enable Javascript To See All Widget