Recent Posts

Odisha: List of Latest Appointments/Transfers of IAS, OAS, IPS and Government Officers (2018)

Aug 15, 2018 | Views
List of Latest Appointments of Government Officers, The following is a collection of Latest Appointments of Odisha Government Officers such as IAS Cadre, OAS Cadre and other major posts and appointments. Feel free to contribute if we miss something. latest odisha bureaucratic reshuffle, odisha general administration reshuffle
The following is a collection of Latest Appointments of Odisha Government Officers such as IAS Cadre, OAS Cadre and other major posts and appointments. Feel free to contribute if we miss something.

List of Latest Appointments of Government Officers

Update: 03/08/2018
Name: DV Swamy (IAS)
Post/Dept: Commissioner-cum-Director, Employment and CEO, Odisha Skill Development Authority

Name: Mahendra Kumar Mallik (IAS)
Post/Dept: RDC (Northern Division) [Additional charge: RDC (Central Division)]

Name: Girish SN (IAS)
Post/Dept: MD of Odisha State Co-operative Bank

Name: Dr Nitin Jawale Bhanudas (IAS)
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary in Industries Department

Name: Rajesh Pravakar Patil  (IAS)
Post/Dept: Tourism Director

Name: Srikanta Prusty (IAS)
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary in Handloom Textiles and Handicrafts Department

Name: Prasant Kumar Senapati
Post/Dept: Additional charge of Director of AH&VS

Name:  Anjan Kumar Manik (IAS)
Post/Dept: Labour Commissioner

Name: Susanta Mohapatra (IAS)
Post/Dept: Director of SS&EPD

Name: M Muthukumar (IAS)
Post/Dept: Director, Horticulture

Name: Bijaya Ketan Upadhyaya (IAS)
Post/Dept: Joint Secretary in Health and Family Welfare Department

Name: Prem Chandra Choudhury (IAS)
Post/Dept: In-charge Director Special Projects

Name: Reghu G (IAS)
Post/Dept: Deputy Secretary in Water Resources Department.

Name: Aboli Sunil Naravane (IAS)
Post/Dept: PA in ITDA, Nilagiri (ADDL. CHARGE)


Update: 30/07/2018
Name: Sunil Kumar Nayak (OAS)
Post/Dept: Secretary, Odisha Human Rights Commission

Name: Ashok Kumar Nayak, (OAS)
Post/Dept: Commissioner, Consolidation, Bhubaneswar

Name: Rabindranath Sahoo (OAS)
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary, GA and PG department

Name: Krushna Chandra Pati (OAS)
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary, Electronics and IT department

Name: Prasanta Kumar Rath (OAS)
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary, Higher Education department

Name: Prasanna Kumar Das
Post/Dept: ADM, Nayagarh

Name: Satyabrat Ray
Post/Dept: Secretary, Odisha Public Service Commission

Name: Rupak Kumar Patnaik
Post/Dept: APD, DRDA, Balasore

Name: Pragnya Dhara Mishra
Post/Dept: Deputy Secretary, Handlooms, Textiles and Handicrafts department

Name: Ananta Narayan Singh
Post/Dept: PA, ITDA, Rairangpur.

Update: 08/06/2018
Name: S Shyni
Post/Dept: DIG of Police, CID, CB Odisha

Name: Asish Kumar Singh
Post/Dept:  additional charge Of South Western Range, Koraput

Name: Himanshu Lal
Post/Dept:  DIG, Special Task Force (STF), Odisha, Bhubaneswar

Update: 19/05/2018
Name: Anu Garg
Post/Dept: Women and Child Welfare and Mission Shakti (ADDL. CHARGE)

Name: Chithra Arumugam (IAS)
Post/Dept: Special Secretary of Planning and Coordination (P&C) Department

Name: Pranab Jyoti Nath (IAS)
Post/Dept: Director of Industries Department

Name: Smruti Ranjan Pradhan (IAS)
Post/Dept: Director of  National Rural Livelihoods Mission (NRLM)

Update: 05/05/2018
Name: Vinod Kumar (IAS)
Post/Dept: OSD, MSME Department

Name: Madhab Chandra Bariha (IAS)
Post/Dept: Director of SC & ST Development and Minorities & Backward Classes Welfare Department

Update: 01/05/2018
Name: GVV Sharma (IAS)
Post/Dept: Member of Board of Revenue

Name: Dr. Mona Sharma (IAS)
Post/Dept: Principal Secretary of Rural Development Department

Name: Bishnupada Sethi (IAS)
Post/Dept: Secretary of Higher Education Department,
Additional charge of Special Relief Commissioner,
MD, Odisha State Disaster Management Authority (OSDMA)

Name: Vishal Kumar Dev
Post/Dept: Additional charge of Tourism and Culture Department Secretary,
Chairman, Odisha Hydro Power Corporation Ltd. (OHPC).

Name: Purusottam Sahoo
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary of Health and Family Welfare Department

Name: Goswami Golam Debta
Post/Dept: IGR, Odisha,
Additional charge of Secretary of Board of Revenue.

Name: V Jaya Kumar
Post/Dept: Joint Secretary, Planning & Convergence Department

Name: Yeddula Vijay
Post/Dept: Under Secretary of Home Department

Name: Niranjan Nayak (OAS)
Post/Dept: MD, Odisha Lift Irrigation Corporation

Name: Saroj Samal
Post/Dept: Additional charge of MD, Civil Supplies Corporation

Update: 07/04/2018
Name: Susanta Kumar Barik (OAS)
Post/Dept: M.D., Boyanika

Name: Bishnu Prasad Mishra (OAS)
Post/Dept: Secretary, Odisha Sub-Ordinate Staff Selection Commission

Name: Biranchi Narayan Mohanty (OAS)
Post/Dept: Director, Elementary Education and Ex-Officio Additional Secretary to government, School & Mass Education Department

Name: Subrata Satapathy (OAS)
Post/Dept: F.A., Board of Revenue

Name: Jyoti Ranjan Pradhan (OAS)
Post/Dept: G.M., Odisha Mineral Bearing Areas Development Corporation (OMBADC)

Name: Rudraprasanna Sahu (OAS)
Post/Dept: General Manager, Odisha State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC)

Name: Nihar Ranjan Das (OAS)
Post/Dept: P.D., DUDA, Angul

Name: Susanta Kumar Barik (OAS)
Post/Dept: M.D., Boyanika

Name: Pratap Kumar Mishra (OAS)
Post/Dept: M.D. of MARKFED and Ex-officio Joint Secretary to Government, Co-operation Department

Name: Chitrasen Pasayat (OAS)
Post/Dept: Joint Director, RMSA, Bhubaneswar

Name: Satya Ranjan Sahoo (OAS)
Post/Dept: Joint secretary to Government, Women & Child Welfare Department

Name: Rega Geetarani pattnaik (OAS)
Post/Dept: M.D., SERTFED & R/C MD, Utkarika

Name: Sumita Sarkar (OAS)
Post/Dept: PD, DUDA, Cuftack

Name: Ambar Kumar Kar (OAS)
Post/Dept: Administrative officer, SCB Medical College & Hospital, Cuttack

Name: Sudhakar Sabaro (OAS)
Post/Dept: ADM, Rayagada

Name: Soojata Mishra (OAS)
Post/Dept: ADM, Koraput

Name: Prafulta Kumar Swain (OAS)
Post/Dept: Joint Commissioner, Gopabandhu Administration, Bhubaneswar

Name: Ajit Kumar Pradhan (OAS)
Post/Dept: Sub-Collector, Pallahara of Angul

Update: 02/04/2018
Name: Jai Narayan Pankaj
Post/Dept: S.P. Keonjhar

Name: Pandit Rajesh Uttamrao
Post/Dept: S P, CID, Crime Branch

Name: Niti Shekhar
Post/Dept: S P Kendrapara

Name: Prakash R
Post/Dept: S P Jagatsinghpur

Name: Rabindra Kumar Mohapatra
Post/Dept: S P, I/c Special Intelligence Wing (SIW)

Name: Gagan Bihari Kar
Post/Dept: S P, I/c, Police Training Institute (PTI)

Name: Aswini Kumar Mohanty
Post/Dept: S P, I/c Jharsuguda

Name: Sudhir Kumar Behera
Post/Dept: S P, I/c Police Motor Transport (PMT)

Update: 02/03/2018
Name: Shri Indramani Tripathy (OAS)
Post/Dept: Collector, Baragarh

Name: Yamini Sarangi
Post/Dept: Collector, Jagatsinghpur

Name: Khagendra Kumar Padhi
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary, School & Mass Education Department


Update: 05/02/2018

Name: Shri Hemanta Sharma (IAS)
Post/Dept: Commissioner-cum-Secretary,
Information & Public Relations Department, Government of Odisha


Update: 04/02/2018

Name: Naba Kumar Nayak
Post/Dept: State Election Commissioner, ODISHA


Update: 01/02/2018

Name: Surendra Kumar
Post/Dept: Chief Electoral Officer (CEO), ODISHA


Update: 29/01/2018

Name: Professor Atal Chaudhuri
Post/Dept: Vice-Chancellor, Veer Surendra Sai University of Technology (VSSUT), Burla


Update: 20/01/2018

Name: Brigadier Laxmi Charan Pattnaik
Post/Dept: Chairman, Odisha Public Service Commission (OPSC)



Update: 17/01/2018

Name: Professor Deepak Kumar Behera
Post/Dept: Vice-Chancellor, Sambalpur University


Update: 16/01/2018

Name: Pravat Kumar Lenka
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary of Public Enterprises Department

Name: Bhupendra S. Poonia
Post/Dept: State Project Director, OPEPA,
State Project Director, RMSA,
Director, Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan

Name: Rashmita Panda
Post/Dept: Chief Executive Officer, Rourkela Smart City Ltd
Additional charge of Commissioner, Rourkela Municipal Corporation
Vice-Chairman, Rourkela Development Authority, Rourkela.

Name: Sudhansu Mohan Samal
Post/Dept: Director, Horticulture (l/c), Odisha,

Name: Pramod Kumar Das
Post/Dept: Special Secretary to Government, Planning & Convergence Department

Name: Akshaya Kumar Parida
Post/Dept: Special Secretary to Government, Forest & Environment Department

Name: Shalini Pandit
Post/Dept: Mission Director, National Health Mission (NHM)
NOTE: Her Previous appointment as State Project Director, OPEPA, State project director, RMSA and Director Odisha Adarsha Vidyalaya Sangathan has been cancelled. 




Update: 19/12/2017

Name: Archana Patnaik
Post/Dept: Managing Director, Odisha State Medical Corporation Ltd
NOTE: Her appointment as Mission Director, National Health Mission has been canceled on 16th Jan, 2018 after IAS reshuffle. 

Name: Ravindra Pratap Singh
Post/Dept: Director, Agriculture Marketing and Member Secretary, Odisha Agricultural Marketing Board.

Name: Dr Mrinalini Darswal
Post/Dept: Additional Resident Commissioner, Government of Odisha, New Delhi

Name: Purusottam Sahoo
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary of Handlooms, Textiles & Handicrafts department

Name: Hari Ballav Mishra
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary of Health & Family Welfare department
Additional charge of Commissioner, Food Safety.

Name: Bijay Nayak
Post/Dept: Director, Culture Department, Odisha

Name: Dr M Muthukumar
Post/Dept: Director, Agriculture and Food Production

Name: Tribikram Pradhan
Post/Dept: Registrar, Cooperative Societies, Odisha.

Name: Premananda Khuntia
Post/Dept: Additional Secretary of Commerce & Transport department.

Name: Md Rashid Khan
Post/Dept: Joint Secretary of Science and Technology department.

Name: Pradipta Kumar Mohapatra
Post/Dept: Joint Secretary to Chief Minister of Odisha

Name: Sangramjit Nayak
Post/Dept: Director, Municipal Administration
Additional charge of Mission Director, Swachha Bharat Mission (Urban).

Name: Biswanath Acharya
Post/Dept: Joint Secretary of Steel and Mines department

Name: Prafulla Kumar Rout
Post/Dept: Director, Small Savings, Finance department.

No comments:

Post a Comment